Participants

Participants of the joint 49th session of the RCC Board and

20th session of the Coordination Council of the CIS member states for Informatization attached to RCC

 

 

 

15-16 July 2014.                                                                                                                     Astana

 

Heads of the delegations of the RCC full members:

CA of the Azerbaijan Republic

Mr. Ali Mamed ogly Abbasov

- Minister of Communications and High Technologies

CA of the Republic of Armenia

Mr. Albert B. Nalbandyan

- Adviser Ministry of transport and communications

CA of the Republic of Belarus

Mr. Sergey P. Popkov

- Minister of Communications and Informatization

CA of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Mr. Askar K. Zhumagaliev

- Chairman of the Agency of Communication and Information

CA of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ms. Aizada T. Borubaeva

 

- Head of communications department of the Ministry of Transport and communications

CA of the Russian Federation

Mr. Nikolay A. Nikiforov

- Minister of Telecom and Mass Communications, Chairman of the RCC Board

CA of the Republic of Tajikistan

Mr. Beg S. Zykhurov

- Chairman of Communication service attached to the Government of Republic of Tajikistan

CA of the Republic of Turkmenistan

Mr. Amir M. Garaev

-Deputy Minister of communications

CA of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Mr. Farkhod T. Umarkhodjaev

- Head of State Inspection on Supervision in the field of Communications, Informatization and telecommunication technologies

The heads of delegations of the RCC observers:

CA of the Republic of Bulgaria

Ms. Anastasia R. Tsunezheva

Chief specialist of international cooperation department on issues of information technologies and communication of the Ministry of Transport, Information Technology and Communications

CA of the Republic of Latvia

Mr. Uldis Reimanis

- Deputy State Secretary of the Ministry of Transport

Ca of the Lithuanian Republic

Ms. Lina Domarkene

- Director of Department of the Ministry of Transport and communications

ISCOIntersputnik

Mr. Vadim Ye. Belov

- Director General

RCC Executive Committee

Mr. Nurudin N. Mukhitdinov

- Director General

Intergovernmental organization “EUTELSAT”

Mr. Apostolos Triantafyllou

- Regional Sales Director for Central and South-East Europe

Guests

CIS Executive Committee

Mr. Sergey V. Maksimov

- Adviser of department of economic cooperation

International Telecommunication Union

Mr. Francois Rancy

- Director of the ITU Radiocommunication Bureau

Pan African Postal Union

Mr. Younouss Djibrine

- Secretary General

CEPТ

Mr. Marcin Krasuski

- Chairman of the Committee for International Telecommunication Union

CITEL

Mr. Bruce Graice

- Special Adviser on International Organizations of the Ministry of Industry of Canada, Candidate for the post of Deputy Secretary General of the ITU

Great Britain

Mr. Malcolm Johnson

- Representative of the Great Britain, Candidate for the post of Deputy Secretary General of the ITU

China

Mr. Senlin Tu

- Director General of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology

Mr. Houlin ZHAO

- Representative of the People's Republic of China, Candidate for the post of Secretary General of the ITU

Republic of Korea

Mr. Lee Sang Hak

- Deputy Secretary General

ITU PP-14 Preparatory Secretariat of Minister of Ministry of Science, ICT and future planning

Mr. Chaesub Lee

- Senior Adviser to the Minister of Ministry of Science, ICT and future planning of the Republic of Korea, Candidate for the  post of Director of the ITU Telecommunication standardization Bureau

Nigeria

Mr. Shola Taylor

- Chief Executive Director of Kemilinks International, Candidate for the post of Deputy Secretary General of the ITU

Poland

Ms.Malgorzata Olszewska 

Undersecreatry of state of Ministry of Administration of Digitization 

MsMagdalena GAJ

President of the Office of Electronic Communications (UKE)  – National Regulatory Authority, Candidate for the post of Deputy Secretary General of the ITU 

Turkey

Mr. Ahmet Cavusoglu

- Head of International Relations Department, Information and Communication Technologies Authority , Candidate for the post of Director of the ITU Telecommunication standardization Bureau

     

 

 

 

At the meeting was also take part experts of communications administrations, “Iskratel”, GSM Association, Fund "Skolkovo", Eurasian Economic Commission, RIPE NCC, RCC Executive Committee and representatives of media.